Governors

Governors

  • Andrew Bull (Headteacher)
  • Fiona Traynor-Bucknall (Chair)
  • Anthony Bewley (Vice Chair)
  • Jeanette Corrigan
  • Dee Drennan
  • Noelette Hanley
  • Graham Upperton

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2020-2021

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2020-2021

Governors

  • Siobhan Oppe (Headteacher)
  • Jess Costelloe
  • Eva Antao Bento (Chair
  • Maclon Dsouza
  • Maria Porter
  • Krisztina Varga
  • Bodie Kadiri

Clerk: Trish Weller (trish@trishweller.co.uk)

Academy Committee 2019-2020

Governors

  • Mrs Anne O'Connor
  • Mrs Audrey Carty
  • Ms Catherine Hayes (Chair)
  • Fr Chris McGuinness
  • Mrs Fiona Maynard
  • Mrs Margaret Matthews

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

 

Academy Committee 2020-2021 

Governors

  • Mr Jim Hayes
  • Mr Ciran Stapleton (Headteacher)
  • Mr Roman Kulczykowski (Chair)
  • Mrs Fidelma Gough

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

Academy Committee 2020-2021 

Governors

  • Gabe Somes (Headteacher)
  • Vince Cheshire
  • Jim Horsted
  • Debbie Main (Co-Chair)
  • Noeleen McLoughlin (Co-Chair)
  • Jenny Newman

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information - 2020-2021

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2020-2021

Governors:

  • Nicola Morgan (Headteacher)
  • Jane Crow
  • Michael Moses (Chair)
  • Jane Morrissey
  • Opeyemi Sebastian
  • Karina Streeton
  • Helen Wells (Vice-Chair)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information 2020-2021

Governors Roles and Responsibilities 2020-2021

St Mary's & St Vincent's LAC Governors: 

  • Steve Chiswell (Headteacher)
  • Pauline Cotton (Vice Chair)
  • Victor Darling
  • Colette Donohue (Chair)
  • Christopher Harkin
  • Josephine Justin
  • Anne McDonald
  • Ed Roddis
  • Vanessa Stagg

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2020-2021

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2020-2021

St Mary's & St Vincent's LAC Governors: 

  • Steve Chiswell (Headteacher)
  • Pauline Cotton (Vice Chair)
  • Victor Darling
  • Colette Donohue (Chair)
  • Christopher Harkin
  • Josephine Justin
  • Anne McDonald
  • Ed Roddis
  • Vanessa Stagg

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2020-2021

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2020-2021

How to find us

Contact Us
Warden Hill Rd,
Luton ,
Bedfordshire ,
LU2 7AE